Close

District Contacts

District Level Officers
S.N. Name Designation / Office Incharge Official E-mail Contacts
1 Shri. Rahul Kumar Sinha Deputy Commissioner  dc-gir[at]nic[dot]in  06532-22001, 9801790728
 2 Shri Surendra Kumar Jha Superintendent of Police sp-giridih[at]jhpolice[dot]gov[dot]in 9431706326
 3 Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj CRPF Comandent 9431815916
 4  Shri  Anil Kumar Rai Municipal Commissioner 9431381159
 5  Shri  Mukund Das Deputy Development Commissioner ddc-gir[at]nic[dot]in 9431989998
 6 Shri Alok Kumar Additional Collector ac-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9939183116
 7 Shri Alok Kumar DRDA Director 9939183116
8  Dr. Awdhesh Kumar Sinha Civil Surgeon  cs-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9264436516
 9  Shri Manish Mohan District Informatics Officer  jhrgir[at]nic[dot]in  7979541370
 10 Shri Bhagirath Prasad District Transport Officer dto-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9955329274
 11 Smt Puspa Kujur District Education Officer 7004177019
12 Shri Arvind Kumar District Superintendent of Education dse-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9431132893
 13 Shri Rajiv Kumar Dy Election Officer election-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 8936019502
 14 Shri Janardhan Ram District Welfare Officer dwo-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9304427914
 15 Shri Dr. Sudesh Kumar 1. Executive Magistrate
2. District Supply Officer
3. District Nazarat Section
4. Officer Incharge, Law Section
7979827376
16 Smt Jyoti Wandana Kujur 1. Executive Magistrate
2. District Social Welfare Officer
3. Officer Incharge, Jansanwad Center
4. Officer Incharge, Record Room
9199250949
17 Shri Ashok Kumar Sinha 1. Executive Magistrate
2. District Establishment Officer
3. Deputy Collector Incharge,District Confidential Section
4. Officer Incharge, General Section
5. District Sports Officer
8210027037
 18 Shri Dhirendra Kumar 1. Executive Magistrate
2. Superintendent, Central Jail Giridih
8002857977
19 Shri Atamchaitanya Choudhary District Treasury Officer 9572148100
20 Smt Suchita Kiran Bhagat Assistant director, social security adss-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9835616146
21 Shri Arun Kumar Singh District Planning Officer 8084749285
22 Shri Shivshankar Prasad Panchayati Raj Officer dpro-giridih[at]jharkhandmai[dot]gov[dot]in 7903141724
23 Smt Usha Kiran District Fisheries Officer 8797836518
24 Shri Dinesh Kumar Manjhi District Land Conservation Officer,Giridih 9431364759
25 Shri Anup Kumar Mahto Executive engineer,
Drinking water and sanitation division-1
8340146876
26 Shri Chandrashekhar Executive engineer,
Drinking water and sanitation division-2
ee2dwsd-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9430512191 , 9608892111
27 Shri Bhola Ram Executive Engineer,
Rural Special Division,Giridih
9431323435
28 Shri Dhirendra Kumar Pandey District Agriculture Officer,Giridih dao-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 9430315150
29 Dr. Dilip Kumar District  Animal husbandry Officer,Giridih daho-giridih[at]nic[dot]in 8084610080
30 Shri Satish Nayak District Mining Officer amo-giridih[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9572027311
31 Smt Hema Prasad District Land Acquisition Officer 9430159539
32 Shri Sahadev Mehra District Under Registrar 8210313842
33 Smt Neelam Kumari District Cooperative Officer 7903117289
34 Shri Awadhesh Kumar Singh District Products Superintendent 9431150165
35 Shri Raj Kumar Sah Forest Divisional Officer, Eastern Circle. 8987790307
36 Smt Mamta Priyadashi Forest Divisional Officer, Western Circle 8987790308
37 Shri Kailash Prasad General Manager, District Industries Center 9431177340
38 Shri Ravi Shankar Kumar District Labour Superintendent 7870884306
39 Shri Prakaash Baitha District Planning Officer 9939492260
40 Shri Chandrashekhar Executive Engineer, NREP 9431960166
41 Shri Bala Prasad Chaudhary Executive Engineer, Rural Works Department 9934735239
42 Shri Chandrashekhar Executive Engineer, Small Irrigation Circle 9431960166
43 Shri Harichandra Chakidigi Executive Engineer, Building Division 9771785965
44 Shri Jayakant Ram Executive Engineer,Road Division 8789858559
45 Shri Anup Kumar Bihari Executive Engineer, Power Supply South Division 9431135713
46 Shri Abhay Kumar Executive Engineer, Power Supply North Division 9431135714
47 Shri Sanjay Kumar Gupta District Program Manager, JSLPS 7765868088
48 Smt Rashmi Kumari Sinha District Public Relations Officer 6204800951
49 Shri Rajesh Pathak District Statistical Officer 9113150917
50 Shri Birendra Kumar Sinha Executive Officer, National Savings 9102143367
51 Shri Dr. Pawan Kumar Food Safety Officer 8903207842
52 Shri Jeetu Kumar Disrict Child Conservation Officer,Giridih 8969169046
53 Smt Sushma Kumari Child Development Project Officer, Giridih Sadar.

9431370852
54 Smt Margeet murmu Child Development Project Officer, Giridih Town. 9934579246
55 Smt Sushma Kumari Child Development Project Officer, Bengabad. 9431370852
56 Smt Sushma Kumari Child Development Project Officer, Gandey. 9431370852
57 Shri Roshan kumar Executive Magistrate ,Khorimahua 9801109880
58 Smt Aarti Kumari Child Development Project Officer,Gawan 7209006165
59 Shri Binod kumar Karmakar Child Development Project Officer,Jamua 80844668038
60 Smt Maya Rani Child Development Project Officer,Dhanwar 9431676906
61 Smt Maya Rani Child Development Project Officer,Deori 9431676906
62 Smt Maya Rani Child Development Project Officer,Tisri 9431676906
63 Shri Rajesh Kumar Linda Executive Magistrate ,Suriya/Bagodar 9973523272 9431363716
64 Smt Chanda Rani Child Development Project Officer,Birni 9431104170
65 Smt Chanda Rani Child Development Project Officer,Suriya 9431104170
66 Smt Chanda Rani Child Development Project officer,Bagodar 9431104170
67 Shri Heerak Manna Karaketta Executive Magistrate ,Dumri 9472726605
68 Smt Alpana Kumari Child Development Project officer,Dumri 8271502174
69  Smt Alpana Kumari Child Development Project officer,Pirtand 8271502174
Sub-Division Level Officers
S.N. Designation Name Official E-mail Contacts
1  Sub Divisional Officer Giridih SMT PRERNA DIXIT sdm-giridih[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in  9431978557
 2  Sub Divisional Officer Khorimahua SHRI DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH sdm-khorimahua[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 7766081647
 3  Sub Divisional Officer Dumri SMT PREMLATA MURMU sdmdumri-giridih[at]gov[dot]in 9431313378
 4  Sub Divisional Officer Suriya/Bagodar SHRI RAM KUMAR MANDAL sdobagodarsuriya[at]gmail[dot]com 9572940317
Block Level Officers
S.N. Designation Name Official E-mail Contacts
1 Block Development Officer Giridih SHRI GAUTAM KUMAR BHAGAT bdo.giridih[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9430332404
2 Block Development Officer Gandey SHRI HARI URAWN bdo.gandey[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9199475279
3 Block Development Officer Bengabad SHRI ABISHEKH KUMAR SINGH bdo.bengabad[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 7765051421, 7764024326
4 Block Development Officer Dumri SHRI SOMNATH BAAKIRA bdo.dumri[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9631518430, 9431394104
5 Block Development Officer Pirtand SHRI SAMIR ALFRED MURMU bdo.pirtand[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 7970469571
6 Block Development Officer Gawan SMT MADHU KUMARI bdo.gawan[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9835849764
7 Block Development Officer Deori SHRI SUDHIR KUMAR bdo.deori[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9608783300
8 Block Development Officer Jamua SHRI VINOD KUMAR KARMAKAR bdo.jamua[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 8084668038
9 Block Development Officer Tisri SHRI SUNIL PRAKASH bdo.tisri[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9934991343, 8580327390
10 Block Development Officer Dhanwar SHRI RAM GOPAL PANDEY bdo.dhanwar[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 7903686027
11 Block Development Officer Suriya SHRI PUSHKAR SINGH MUNDA bdo.suriya[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 6200295293
12 Block Development Officer Birni SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR GUPTA bdobirni[dot]giridih[at]gmail[dot]com  9523042771
13 Block Development Officer Bagodar SHRI RAVINDRA KUMAR bdo.bagodar[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 8757289350
Circle Level Officers
S.N. Designation Name Official E-mail Contacts
1 Circle Officer Giridih SHRI RAVINDRA KUMAR SINHA  co.giridih[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in  7004540134
2 Circle Officer Gandey SHRI DHANANJAY PATHAK co.gandey[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9717786143
3 Circle Officer Bengabad SHRI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH co.bengabad[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9431192523
4 Circle Officer Dumri SHRI RAVIBHUSHAN PRASAD co.dumri[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 6207710848
5 Circle Officer Pirtand SHRI VINAY KUMAR TIGGA co.pirtand[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9131585755
6 Circle Officer  Gawan SMT MADHU KUMARI co.gawan[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9835849764
7 Circle Officer Deori SHRI SUDHIR KUMAR co.deori[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9608783300
8 Circle Officer Jamua SHRI RAM BALAK KUMAR co.jamua[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9308983766
9 Circle Officer Tisri SHRI SUNIL PRAKASH co.tisri[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9934991343,8580327390
10 Circle Officer Dhanwar SHASHIKANT SINKAR co.dhanwar[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9470133033
11 Circle Officer Suriya SMT SUNITA KUMARI co.suriya[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9110117188
12 Circle Officer Birni SHRI SANDEEP KUMAR MAGHESHIYA co.birni[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 8294880301
13 Circle Officer Bagodar SHRI ASUTOSH KUMAR OJHA co.bagodar[at]jharkhandmail[dot]gov[dot]in 9934009514